Skip to main content
HomeManagement

   ACONE Management

Officers, Board of Directors, and Committees 

Officers

Co-President
Georgia Pappas
Co-President
Dan Schrager
Vice President
David Hampson
Treasurer
John Godfrey
Secretary
Keith Leonhardt

Board of Directors


Terms expiring in 2021

Terms expiring in 2022

Terms expiring in 2023
Mark Holzwarth
Gary Kearney
Keith Leonhardt
David O'Leary
Georgia Pappas
Jeff Bauer 
Richard Ghastin
John E. Godfrey 
David Margolis 
Deirdre A. O’Connor
Charles Bures
John Garabedian
David Hampson
Dan Schrager
Jim Sullivan

Director Emeritus

David W. Graham

Advisors to the Board

 

George A. Antoniadis
Anne B. Baddour
Greg Chag
Jack Cryan

Paul S. Diette
Mel Dorr
Jim Ellis

John T. Griffin, Jr.


Ron Gruner
Rol Murrow

Mark Saklad

 


Committees


Annual Meeting

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair 
David Graham, Co-Chair 
Deirdre O’Connor, Dinner Chair 
Georgia Pappas

Audit

Georgia Pappas, Chair 
Charles Bures 
Gary Kearney     

Aviation Operations

David Graham, Chair 
John Griffin, Jr.

Aviation Safety Programs

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair
 Paul Diette, Co-Chair 
Jeff Bauer, DMD 
Deirdre O'Connor 
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

Contest

Jim Sullivan, Chair 
Jack Cryan 
Jeff Bauer 
Deirdre O'Connor
Dan Schrager
David Graham  

Communications

David O'Leary, Chair 
Georgia Pappas 
Dan Schrager 
Keith Leonhardt 
Jim Ellis
Greg Chag
John Garabedian 
David Margolis
David Graham

Crash Course

Paul Diette, Co-Chair
David O'Leary, Co-Chair
Gary Kearney, MD FACS 
Deirdre O'Connor 
Mark Saklad
Georgia Pappas
Dan Schrager

Education

Jeff Bauer, DMD, Chair 
Deirdre O'Connor 
Anne Baddour 
David Margolis 
Mark Holzwarth
Georgia Pappas
Shelia Bauer
Mark Saklad
Jack Cryan

Finance

Gary Kearney, MD FACS, Co-Chair 
Georgia Pappas, Co-Chair
Jeff Bauer, DMD
John Godfrey
Charles Bures
                        

House and Library

 

Godfrey L. Cabot Award Selection

Jeff Bauer, DMD, Chair 
George Antoniadis 
John Griffin, Jr. 
Shelia Bauer 
David Margolis
Charles Bures
Georgia Pappas
James Ellis                
John Garabedian                
Dan Schrager
David W. Graham

Godfrey L. Cabot Award Operating

Georgia Pappas, Chair 
Charles Bures 
Deirdre O’Connor 
David Graham 
David Margolis
Dan Schrager                        

Long Range Planning

Greg Chag  

Membership/ Website

Charles Bures, Chair 
Greg Chag
John Garabedian
Dick Ghastin 
David Hampson 
Gary Kearney
Keith Leonhardt
Georgia Pappas 
Ashley Yarnell


Newsletter

David W. Graham, Chair 
Jim Ellis  

Nominating

Past Presidents

Programs

David Hampson, Chair 
Charles Bures 
Georgia Pappas 
Gary Kearney 
Deirdre O'Connor

Teller

Georgia Pappas, Chair 
Deirdre O’Connor 
Charles Bures

YearBook/Directory

Charles Bures, Chair 
Greg Chag 
Keith Leonhardt 
Dick Ghastin 
Georgia Pappas
David Hampson